NBA Draft Betting now takes the stage for NBA bettors as the NBA Finals comes to a conclusion with the Toronto Raptors crowned as champions. DraftKings Sportsbook NJ is not messing around when it comes to providing a large menu of betting options for the NBA Draft on Thursday night.

Current NBA Draft Betting Lines Available:
1. NBA Draft #1 Pick
2. NBA Draft #2 Pick
3. NBA Draft #3 Pick
4. Number of Duke players drafted in the top 5
5. Number of Duke players drafted in the top 10
6. Over-Under on Gonzaga players drafted
7. Over-under on the number for Freshman drafted in the top 10
8. Over-under on the number of international players in the top 10
9. Over-under on ACC players taken in the top 10 of the draft
10. Plus More! CLICK HERE TO GET YOUR FREE BONUS

NBA Draft #1 Pick Odds

Zion Williamson is the MASSIVE favorite at New Jersey online Sportsbooks to be the #1 pick with odds as high as -10,000 at DraftKings. Just to clarify, -10,000 means you must lay $10K to win $100. PointsBet Sportsbook has the lowest odds on Zion Williamson going #1 at -3,344.

In the case of something crazy taking place on draft night, there is obviously some huge value on Ja Morant and R.J. Barrett to go #1. With the unpredictable nature of trades, especially around the #1 pick, they could be worth a flyer.

NBA DRAFT #1 PICK ODDSPOINTSBET SPORTSBOOKDRAFTKINGS SPORTSBOOK NJFANDUEL SPORTSBOOK NJ
$1,000 RISK-FREE BETFREE $500 BETFREE $500 BET
Zion Williamson-3334-10000-8000
Ja Morant120020001200
R.J. Barrett160020001400
Jarrett Culver250022002600
Darius Garland330030003300
Cameron Reddish500060004500
Rui Hachimura600080004500
De'Andre Hunter750080006000
Sekou Doumbouya900080009000
Nassir Little80006000
Coby White100009000
Nickeir Alexander-Walker100009000
Jaxson Hayes9000
Keldon Johnson9000
Bol Bol10000
Bruno Fernando10000
KZ Okpala10000
Kevin Porter Jr.10000


NBA Draft Pick Over-Under Position Odds

DraftKings Sportsbook (FREE $500 BET) has one of the most popular offerings for NBA Draft tonight. Over-Under draft position odds will be an extremely popular betting option through out the first round. DraftKings currently has 30 player NBA Draft position odds listed below.

PlayerPositionOverUnder
Ja Morant2.5+1400-5000
R. J. Barrett2.5-2000+900
Jarrett Culver4.5-152+125
Darius Garland5.5+260-335
De'Andre Hunter5.5-137+110
Coby White6.5-121+100
Cameron Reddish7.5-215+170
Jaxson Hayes8.5-110-110
Sekou Doumbouya9.5+106-129
Rui Hachimura11.5-182+150
Brandon Clarke11.5-152+125
PJ Washington12.5-110-110
Nassir Little12.5+125-155
Nickeil Alexander-Walker13.5-200+160
Tyler Herro14.5-110-110
Romeo Langford16.5+120-148
Bol Bol17.5-110-110
Goga Bitadze17.5+110-134
Keldon Johnson18.5-129+106
Bruno Fernando18.5-150+122
Kezie Okpala20.5-115-107
Kevin Porter Jr21.5+115-139
Mfiondu Kabengele22.5-155+125
Ty Jerome23.5-110-110
Cameron Johnson23.5-110-110
Daniel Gafford25.5-125+102
Grant Williams25.5+110-134
Carsen Edwards28.5-110-110
Matisse Thybulle28.5-110-110
SEE ALL NBA DRAFT ODDS


DRAFTKINGS SPORTSBOOK BONUS



USE YOUR FREE $500 BET!


NBA Draft #2 Pick Odds 2019

Currently, DraftKings is the only NJ online sportsbook offering odds on the #2 draft pick. Ja Morant from Murray State is a massive -5000 favorite at DraftKings Sportsbook to go #2 in the NBA draft. He became the first player in NCAA history to average at least 20 points and 10 assists per game in a single season. R.J. Barrett at +1200, Jarrett Culver +2500, Darius Garland + 2500 and Cameron Reddish +5000 round out the top favorites to be the 2nd pick in the NBA Draft.

NBA DRAFT #2 PICKDRAFTKINGS SPORTSBOOK NJ
(FREE $500 BET)
Ja Morant-5000
R.J. Barrett1200
Jarrett Culver2500
Darius Garland2500
Cameron Reddish5000
Zion Williamson5000
Rui Hachimura8000
De'Andre Hunter8000
Nassir Little1000
Coby White10000
Nickeir Alexander-Walker10000




DRAFTKINGS SPORTSBOOK BONUS



USE YOUR FREE $500 BET!



Additional NBA Draft Props At DraftKings

# of Players in the Top 5
Duke Over 2.5 (+370) Under 2.5 (-500)
# of Players in the Top 10
Duke Over 2.5 (-2000) Under 2.5 (+950)
Gonzaga Over 0.5 (+275) Under 0.5 (-360)
Freshman Over 5.5 (-500) Under 5.5 (+370)
International Over 0.5 (-670) Under 0.5 (+465)
ACC Over 4.5 (-2000) Under 4.5 (+900)




DRAFTKINGS SPORTSBOOK BONUS



USE YOUR FREE $500 BET!



Jason Ziernicki

Cleans the pool and gets coffee for everyone at the BetNewJersey.com office.
Jason Ziernicki