NBA DRAFT BETTING: 2019 NBA DRAFT ODDS AT NJ SPORTSBOOKS

by | Jun 17, 2019

William Hill online sportsbook NJ offers a FREE $50 bet for new players when your first deposit is $50 or more!

DraftKings online sportsbook NJ has a great offer now players in NJ. Get Your FREE $500 Bet Bonus

BetAmerica online sportsbook and betting app in NJ offers a FREE $500 BONUS for all new players!

FanDuel online sportsbook in NJ and soon to be Pennsylvania offers a FREE $500 bet for all new players!

2019 NBA Draft General Information

When is the NBA Draft?

The 2019 NBA Draft takes place Thursday June 20th.

What Time is the NBA Draft?

The 2019 NBA Draft will begin at 8pm EST. Expect ESPN coverage of the draft to begin at 7pm EST.

Where is the NBA Draft Location?

The 2019 NBA Draft takes place at the Barclays Center, New York, NY

Where Can I Watch or Stream The NBA Draft?

The NBA Draft T.V. and streaming options are on ESPN. Live stream on WatchESPN, ESPN app, and ESPN.com

Which States Can You legally Bet the NBA Draft Online?

While many states have legalized sports betting, you can only bet online legally with NJ and PA online sportsbooks.

 

NBA Draft #1 Pick Odds 2019

Will the Pelicans draft Zion Williamson with the #1 pick in the NBA draft? The answer seems obvious, but when it comes to the NBA Draft, anything can happen. Zion Williamson is the overwhelming favorite at New Jersey Sportsbooks to be the #1 pick with odds as high as -10,000 at DraftKings. Just to clarify, -10,000 means you must lay $10K to win $100. PointsBet Sportsbook has the lowest odds on Zion going #1 at -3,344.

In the case of something crazy taking place on draft night, there is some huge value on Ja Morant and R.J. Barrett to go #1.

NBA DRAFT #1 PICK ODDSPOINTSBET SPORTSBOOKDRAFTKINGS SPORTSBOOK NJFANDUEL SPORTSBOOK NJ
$1,000 RISK-FREE BETFREE $500 BETFREE $500 BET
Zion Williamson-3334-10000-8000
Ja Morant120020001200
R.J. Barrett160020001400
Jarrett Culver250022002600
Darius Garland330030003300
Cameron Reddish500060004500
Rui Hachimura600080004500
De'Andre Hunter750080006000
Sekou Doumbouya900080009000
Nassir Little80006000
Coby White100009000
Nickeir Alexander-Walker100009000
Jaxson Hayes9000
Keldon Johnson9000
Bol Bol10000
Bruno Fernando10000
KZ Okpala10000
Kevin Porter Jr.10000


DraftKings Sportsbook NBA Draft Betting Odds NJ

NBA Draft Betting now takes the stage for NBA bettors as the NBA Finals comes to a conclusion with the ...
Read More

PointsBet NBA Draft Betting Odds Go Well Beyond Zion Williamson

With the NBA Finals winding down, we can start to look ahead to the off-season and betting on the NBA ...
Read More


NBA Draft #2 Pick Odds 2019

Widely expected to be the first guard off the board, Morant is massive -5000 favorite at DraftKings Sportsbook to go #2 in the NBA draft. He became the first player in NCAA history to average at least 20 points and 10 assists per game in a single season. Overall, Morant played 33 games averaging 24.5 PPG, 5.7 RPG and 10 APG. When being compared to other players in the NBA, one of the names that most often comes up is De’Aaron Fox of the Kings and Rajon Rondo of the Lakers.

NBA DRAFT #2 PICKDRAFTKINGS SPORTSBOOK NJ
(FREE $500 BET)
Ja Morant-5000
R.J. Barrett1200
Jarrett Culver2500
Darius Garland2500
Cameron Reddish5000
Zion Williamson5000
Rui Hachimura8000
De'Andre Hunter8000
Nassir Little1000
Coby White10000
Nickeir Alexander-Walker10000


 

PointsBet NJ Goes Deep With NBA Draft Odds

NJ online sportsbooks must capitalize on all betting events in order to secure solid growth year after year. PointsBet NBA Draft Betting lines go well beyond #1 pick Zion Williamson. NBA Draft odds are available for the number of Duke players take in the top 5 and top 10, along with Gonzaga players. You can also find betting options on the number of international players drafted and how many freshman will be taken in the top 10.


POINTSBET NJ SPORTSBOOK

PROMO CODE: BETNJ


RISK FREE BET UP TO $1000

RISK FREE $1000 BET


 

2019 NBA Draft Order:

1. New Orleans Pelicans
2. Memphis Grizzlies
3. New York Knicks
4. Los Angeles Lakers
5. Cleveland Cavaliers
6. Phoenix Suns
7. Chicago Bulls
8. Atlanta Hawks
9. Washington Wizards
10. Atlanta Hawks (via Dallas)
11. Minnesota Timberwolves
12. Charlotte Hornets
13. Miami Heat
14. Boston Celtics (via Sacramento)
15. Detroit Pistons
16. Orlando Magic
17. Atlanta Hawks (via Brooklyn)
18. Indiana Pacers
19. San Antonio Spurs
20. Boston Celtics (via Los Angeles Clippers)
21. Oklahoma City Thunder
22. Boston Celtics
23. Utah Jazz
24. Philadelphia 76ers
25. Portland Trail Blazers
26. Cleveland Cavaliers (via Houston)
27. Brooklyn Nets (via Denver)
28. Golden State Warriors
29. San Antonio Spurs (from Toronto)
30. Milwaukee Bucks

NBA Draft Second Round Order 2019

31. Brooklyn (from New York via Philadelphia)
32. Phoenix
33. Philadelphia (from Cleveland via Orlando and New York)
34. Philadelphia (from Chicago via Los Angeles Lakers)
35. Atlanta
36. Charlotte (from Washington via Orlando, Denver, and Atlanta)
37. Dallas
38. Chicago (from Memphis)
39. New Orleans
40. Sacramento (from Minnesota via Portland and Cleveland)
41. Atlanta (from Los Angeles Lakers via Cleveland and Indiana)
42. Philadelphia (from Sacramento via Brooklyn and Milwaukee)
43. Minnesota (from Miami via Charlotte)
44. Atlanta (from Charlotte)
45. Detroit
46. Orlando (from Brooklyn via Memphis and Charlotte)
47. Sacramento (from Orlando via New York)
48. LA Clippers
49. San Antonio
50. Indiana
51. Boston
52. Charlotte (from Oklahoma City)
53. Utah
54. Philadelphia
55. New York (from Houston)
56. LA Clippers (from Portland via Detroit and Orlando)
57. New Orleans (from Denver via Milwaukee)
58. Golden State
59. Toronto
60. Sacramento (from Milwaukee)

William Hill online sportsbook NJ offers a FREE $50 bet for new players when your first deposit is $50 or more!

DraftKings online sportsbook NJ has a great offer now players in NJ. Get Your FREE $500 Bet Bonus

BetAmerica online sportsbook and betting app in NJ offers a FREE $500 BONUS for all new players!

FanDuel online sportsbook in NJ and soon to be Pennsylvania offers a FREE $500 bet for all new players!