2019 U.S. Open Betting Odds: Brooks Koepka is NOT Favored To Win

William Hill online sportsbook NJ offers a FREE $50 bet for new players when your first deposit is $50 or more!

DraftKings online sportsbook NJ has a great offer now players in NJ. Get Your FREE $500 Bet Bonus

BetAmerica online sportsbook and betting app in NJ offers a FREE $500 BONUS for all new players!

FanDuel online sportsbook in NJ and soon to be Pennsylvania offers a FREE $500 bet for all new players!

Starting on June 13 and ending on Sunday the 16, Pebble Beach will host the 119th annual U.S. Open Championship. The 7,040-yard par-71 course is one of the most beautiful in the country.

Over the past decade, some of the biggest names in golf have won the 3rd major tournament of the year, including Rory McIlRoy, Jordan Spieth, Justin Rose and Brooks Koepka.

Speaking of Koepka, he will enter the tournament coming off another PGA Championship victory, outlasting Dustin Johnson by two strokes. Koepka is also the defending U.S. Open champion.

2019 U.S. Open Betting Odds NJ Sportsbooks

The latest odds to win the 2019 U.S. Open are listed below for NJ Online Sportsbooks. Brooks Koepka is NOT the clear favorite to win back to back majors and his 3rd straight U.S. Open. FanDuel Sportsbook NJ, DraftKings Sportsbook NJ and PointsBet have switched back and forth on Dustin Johnson, Rory McIlroy and Brooks Koepka.

PLAYERWILLIAM HILLFANDUELBETAMERICADRAFTKINGSBETSTARS (Fox Bet)
Dustin Johnson800850750700800
Rory McIlroy1000850800850800
Brooks Koepka900850800900900
Tiger Woods10001000110012001300
Jordan Spieth10001700160021002000
Patrick Cantlay20001900180020002000
Justin Thomas30002400220033003000
Rickie Fowler20002900220022002800
Justin Rose26002100220029002800
Jon Rahm30003200220029002500
Xander Schauffele30002400220029002800
Adam Scott22003400280030003300
Hideki Matsuyama40003200280028004000
Tommy Fleetwood30003200280030003500
Jason Day25002900280036003300
Phil Mickelson25004600400055004500
SEE ALL ODDSSEE ALL ODDSSEE ALL ODDSSEE ALL ODDSSEE ALL ODDS

Brooks Koepka Odds To Win U.S. Open

1. William Hill Sportsbook NJ odds on Koepka to win: +900
2. BetAmerica Sportsbook odds on Koepka to win: +800
3. PointsBet NJ Sportsbook odds on Koepka to win: +700
4. DraftKings Sportsbook odds on Koepka to win: +900
5. FanDuel Sportsbook odds on Koepka to win: +850
6. Caesars Sportsbook odds on Koepka to win: +800
7. SugarHouse Sportsbook odds on Koepka to win: +900

Koepka has not only had recent success, but he’s had major success with the U.S. Open, winning the last two, thus seeking a three-peat in 2019. Prior to him winning in 2018 and 2017, the co-favorite this year, Dustin Johnson, won in 2016.

With such a vast field of competitors, the US Open has been home to many upsets over the years. Notably, Lucas Glover winning in 2009, who at the time was ranked 71st in the world, beating Phil Mickelson.

At one point in the PGA Championship, Koepka held a seven stroke lead, but Rounds 3 and 4 were north of 70, which allowed for Johnson to creep in. Woods, who has the third-best odds, was cut from the tournament, dropping out at +5. However, Woods did win the Masters this year.

Big Variance on Phil Mickelson Odds To Win U.S. Open

There is some serious variance on Phil Mickelson odds to win the U.S. Open at NJ Sports Betting sites. William Hill Sportsbook currently has the lowest odds on Phil Mickelson to win the U.S. Open at +2500. DraftKings NJ has drastically different odds on Phil to win at Pebble Beach with +5500 odds or 55/1.

1. William Hill NJ +2500 odds on Phil Mickelson to win
2. FanDuel Sportsbook +4600 odds on Phil Mickelson to win
3. DraftKings Sportsbook +5500 odds on Phil Mickelson to win



DraftKings Tiger Woods Insurance Bets For U.S. Open


DraftKings Sportsbook NJ has a great promo going for the 2019 U.S. Open! How does bet insurance sound on your Tiger Woods wager up to $50?

Tiger is sitting around 10/1 odds to win the U.S. Open at most NJ sportsbooks. We are not talking about a long-shot here with Tiger. At 10/1 odds, a $50 bet pays out a $500 ROI.

Here are the details on “Tiger Insurance” at DraftKings:
1. If Tiger wins, users collect winnings on the posted odds as they normally would
2. If Tiger doesn’t win, but finishes in 2nd – 10th, the user’s bet is refunded up to $50 (depending on the amount of their initial bet)
3. The refunded bet is in the form of a free bet

CLICK HERE TO GET YOUR TIGER INSURANCE

2019 U.S. Open Predictions

Brooks Koepka is playing exceptional golf as of late and is without a doubt one of the best players in the world. It may not be exciting to go with the chalk, but this is like betting against the Golden State Warriors in the NBA Finals, they may not always win, but it’s more likely than not that they will.

Koepka owns this course, and he will have his three-peat dynasty at Pebble Beach.

The top-three will consist of Koepka, Johnson, McIlroy.

Previous U.S. Open Winners

YearChampionCountryScore
2018Brooks KoepkaUSA281 (+1)
2017Brooks KoepkaUSA272 (−16)
2016Dustin JohnsonUSA276 (−4)
2015Jordan SpiethUSA275 (-5)
2014Martin KaymerGermany271 (–9)
2013Justin RoseEngland281 (+1)
2012Webb SimpsonUSA281 (+1)
2011Rory McIlroyUK (Northern Ireland)268 (-16)
2010Graeme McDowellUK (Northern Ireland)284 (E)
2009Lucas GloverUSA276 (-4)
2008Tiger WoodsUSA283 (-1)
2007Ángel CabreraArgentina285 (+5)
2006Geoff OgilvyAustralia285 (+5)
2005Michael CampbellNew Zealand280 (E)
2004Retief GoosenSouth Africa276 (-4)
2003Jim FurykUSA272 (-8)
2002Tiger WoodsUSA277 (-3)
2001Retief GoosenSouth Africa276 (-4) PO
2000Tiger WoodsUSA272(-12)
1999Payne StewartUSA279 (-1)
1998Lee JanzenUSA280 (E)
1997Ernie ElsSouth Africa276 (-4)
1996Steve JonesUSA278 (-2)
1995Corey PavinUSA280 (E)
1994Ernie ElsSouth Africa279 (-5) PO
1993Lee JanzenUSA272 (-8)
1992Tom KiteUSA285 (-3)
1991Payne StewartUSA282 (-6) PO
1990Hale IrwinUSA280 (-8) PO
1989Curtis StrangeUSA278 (-2)
1988Curtis StrangeUSA278 (-6) PO
1987Scott SimpsonUSA277 (-3)
1986Ray FloydUSA279 (-1)
1985Andy NorthUSA279 (-1)
1984Fuzzy ZoellerUSA276 (-4) PO
1983Larry NelsonUSA280 (-4)
1982Tom WatsonUSA282 (-6)
1981David GrahamAustralia273 (-7)
1980Jack NicklausUSA272 (-8)
1979Hale IrwinUSA284 (E)
1978Andy NorthUSA285 (+1)
1977Hubert GreenUSA278 (-2)
1976Jerry PateUSA277 (-3)
1975Lou GrahamUSA287 (+3) PO
1974Hale IrwinUSA287 (+7)
1973Johnny MillerUSA279 (-5)
1972Jack NicklausUSA290 (+2)
1971Lee TrevinoUSA280 (E) PO
1970Tony JacklinEngland281 (-7)
1969Orville MoodyUSA281 (+1)
1968Lee TrevinoUSA275 (-5)
1967Jack NicklausUSA275 (-5)
1966Billy CasperUSA278 (-2) PO
1965Gary PlayerSouth Africa282 (+2) PO
1964Ken VenturiUSA278 (-2)
1963Julius BorosUSA293 (+9) PO
1962Jack NicklausUSA283 (-1) PO
1961Gene LittlerUSA281 (+1)
1960Arnold PalmerUSA280 (-4)
1959Billy CasperUSA282 (+2)
1958Tommy BoltUSA283 (+3)
1957Dick MayerUSA282 (+2) PO
1956Cary MiddlecoffUSA281 (+1)
1955Jack FleckUSA287 (+7) PO
1954Ed FurgolUSA284 (+4)
1953Ben HoganUSA283 (-5)
1952Julius BorosUSA281 (+1)
1951Ben HoganUSA287 (+7)
1950Ben HoganUSA287 (+7) PO
1949Cary MiddlecoffUSA286 (+2)
1948Ben HoganUSA276 (-8)
1947Lew WorshamUSA282 (-2) PO
1946Lloyd MangrumUSA284 (-4) PO
1942-45canceled due to World War II
1941Craig WoodUSA284
1940Lawson LittleUSA287
1939Byron NelsonUSA284
1938Ralph GuldahlUSA284
1937Ralph GuldahlUSA281
1936Tony ManeroUSA282
1935Sam Parks, JrUSA299
1934Olin DutraUSA293
1933Johnny Goodman (Amateur)USA287
1932Gene SarazenUSA286
1931Billy BurkeUSA292
1930Bobby Jones (Amateur)USA287
1929Bobby Jones (Amateur)USA294
1928Johnny FarrellUSA294
1927Tommy ArmourUSA301
1926Bobby Jones (Amateur)USA293
1925Willie MacfarlanScotland291
1924Cyril WalkerEngland297
1923Bobby Jones (Amateur)USA296
1922Gene SarazenUSA288
1921Jim BarnesUSA289
1920Ted RayEngland295
1919Walter HagenUSA301
1917-18canceled due to World War I
1916Chick Evans (Amateur)USA286
1915Jerome Travers (Amateur)USA297
1914Walter HagenUSA290
1913Francis Ouimet (Amateur)USA304
1912John McDermottUSA294
1911John McDermottUSA307
1910Alex SmithScotland298
1909George SargentEngland290
1908Fred McLeodScotland322
1907Alec RossScotland302
1906Alex SmithScotland295
1905Willie AndersonScotland314
1904Willie AndersonScotland303
1903Willie AndersonScotland307
1902Laurie AuchterlonieScotland307
1901Willie AndersonScotland331
1900Harry VardonEngland313
1899Willie SmithScotland315
1898Fred HerdScotland328
1897Joe LloydEngland162
1896James FoulisScotland152
1895Horace RawlinsEngland173

BET THE U.S. OPEN AT ONLINE NJ SPORTSBOOKS

William Hill online sportsbook NJ offers a FREE $50 bet for new players when your first deposit is $50 or more!

DraftKings online sportsbook NJ has a great offer now players in NJ. Get Your FREE $500 Bet Bonus

BetAmerica online sportsbook and betting app in NJ offers a FREE $500 BONUS for all new players!

FanDuel online sportsbook in NJ and soon to be Pennsylvania offers a FREE $500 bet for all new players!