NJ Sportsbooks Latest Super Bowl Odds: Patriots & Chiefs Top Favorites

Looking for some betting line value from New Jersey online sportsbooks? The latest Super Bowl odds from  FanDuel Sportsbook NJ, SugarHouse, and DraftKings NJ are displayed below.

Super Bowl 54 will be played in Miami, FL on Sunday, February 2, 2020. The NFL is celebrating 100 years as an organization. With legal sports betting approaching 1 year existence, the 2020 Super Bowl will be the 2nd time sports bettors can wager on the “Big Game”. The old saying that the house always wins was not the case with the 2019 Super Bowl. NJ players won $4.6M on the Patriots vs. Rams Super Bowl matchup.

TeamDraftKings Sportsbook OddsFanDuel Sportsbook OddsPlaySugarHouse Odds
Patriots333340333
Chiefs700700700
Rams9001000900
Cowboys130015001300
Saints140014001400
Eagles140016001400
Packers160017001600
Ravens200022002000
Browns200025002000
Falcons250025002500
Chargers250022002500
Seahawks250025002500
Vikings270030002700
Bears280025002800
Texans330030003300
49ers330030003300
Titans500045005000
Steelers600060006000
Bills660060006600
Lions660060006600
Colts660060006600
Buccaneers660060006600
Panthers800060008000
Jaguars800070008000
Raiders800075008000
Broncos100001000010000
Giants100001000010000
Jets12500800012500
Cardinals150001200015000
Redskins150001400015000
Bengals200001900020000
Dolphins500004000050000


Week By Week Super Bowl Odds Movement

TeamPre Week 1 OddsPre Week 2 OddsPre Week 3 OddsTotal Change
Lions100001500066008400
Buccaneers75001000066003400
Jaguars33001000080002000
Falcons3000400025001500
Colts5000800066001400
Ravens330025002000500
Cowboys220017501300450
Rams9001100900200
Browns140022002000200
Packers220017501600150
Patriots70040033367
Bills8000660066000
49ers4000330033000
Seahawks3000250025000
Chiefs8007007000
Raiders8000800080000
Giants800010000100000
Cardinals1250015000150000
Redskins1250015000150000
Broncos660010000100000
Eagles120011001400-300
Texans220030003300-300
Bears160025002800-300
Vikings280022002700-500
Saints9007501400-650
Chargers140017502500-750
Titans500040005000-1000
Panthers500050008000-3000
Steelers180025006000-3500
Jets6000800012500-4500
Bengals150001500020000-5000
Dolphins150002500050000-25000


Super Bowl Coin Toss Results

wdt_ID Super Bowl Date Heads/Tails Toss Winner Toss Loser
1 LIll 03/02/2019 Tails LA Rams New England
2 LIl 04/02/2018 Heads New England Philadelphia
3 LI 05/02/2017 Tails Atlanta New England
4 50 07/02/2016 Tails Carolina Denver
5 XLIX 01/02/2015 Tails Seattle New England
6 XLVIII 02/02/2014 Tails Seattle Denver
7 XLVII 03/02/2013 Heads Baltimore San Francisco
8 XLVI 05/02/2012 Heads New England N.Y. Giants
9 XLV 06/02/2011 Heads Green Bay Pittsburgh
10 XLIV 07/02/2010 Heads New Orleans Indianapolis
Super Bowl Date Heads/Tails Toss Winner Toss Loser

Super Bowl Point Spread History & Results

wdt_ID Super Bowl Year Location Matchup Line (Total) Score ATS Result
1 LIIl 2.019 Atlanta, GA LA Rams vs. New England New England -2.5 (55.5) New England 13, LA Rams 3 Favorite-Under
2 LII 2.018 Minneapolis, MN Philadelphia vs. New England New England -4 (49) Philadelphia 41 New England 33 Underdog-Over
3 LI 2.017 Houston, TX Atlanta vs. New Enland New England -3 (57) New England 34 Atlanta 28 (OT) Favorite-Over
4 L 2.016 Santa Clara, CA Carolina vs. Denver Carolina -5 (43.5) Denver 24 Carolina 10 Underdog-Under
5 XLIX 2.015 Glendale, AZ Seattle vs. New England Pick 'em (47.5) New England 28 Seattle 24 Patriots - Over
6 XLVIIl 2.014 East Rutherford,New Jersey Seattle vs Denver Denver -2 (47) Seattle 43 Denver 8 Underdog-Over
7 XLVII 2.013 New Orleans, LA SF vs. Baltimore San Francisco -4.5 (48) Baltimore 34 San Francisco 31 Underdog-Over
8 XLVI 2.012 Indianapolis, IN NY Giants vs. New England New England -2.5 (53) N.Y. Giants 21 New England 17 Underdog-Under
9 XLV 2.011 Arlington, TX Green Bay vs. Pittsburgh Green Bay -3 (45) Green Bay 31 Pittsburgh 25 Favorite-Over
10 XLIV 2.010 Miami, FL New Orleans vs. Indianapolis Indianapolis -5 (57) New Orleans 31 Indianapolis 17 Underdog-Under
Super Bowl Year Location Matchup Line (Total) Score ATS Result

NJ Sportsbooks Super Bowl Promos

FanDuel Sportsbook Crazy 53-1 Odds Super Bowl Promo Bet!

The first Super Bowl within the regulated sports betting market is upon us. Sports bettors will enjoy an abundance of ...
Read More

SugarHouse Sportsbook Super Bowl Specials

Value, Value, Value, that is must be your core focus when betting on Super Bowl prop bets or "specials" at ...
Read More

BetStars “BIG GAME” Promo Bonus: Free $10 For Each TD

Super Bowl 53 kicks off this Sunday and BetStars NJ has a Super Bowl promotion that is sure to attract ...
Read More

DraftKings Super Bowl Squares Contest – Open To All States

The Super Bowl is around the corner for the Patriots vs. Rams and DraftKings Sportsbook is offering a HUGE free ...
Read More
DraftKings Free Bet

DraftKings Free Bets – No Deposit Required Promo

The "Big Game" is almost here! DraftKings has 2 promos for new players that are fantastic! The leader in New ...
Read More

NJ SPORTS BETTING

VERIFIED BEST OFFER

RISK FREE $200 BET

VERIFIED BEST OFFER

BET $50 GET $50 FREE

VERIFIED BEST OFFER

RISK FREE $500 BET!

VERIFIED BEST OFFER

FREE $500 BET